Last Updated: November 3, 2015 11:36 PM
Registration & Turnout
164,722 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day Turnout 43,844 26.62%
Provisional Turnout 0 0.00%
Mail-in Ballot Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 43,844 26.62%


General Assembly District 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 250
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Jim SAURO 657 26.18%
Rep - Sam FIOCCHI 654 26.06%
Dem - Bob ANDRZEJCZAK 618 24.62%
Dem - R. Bruce LAND 581 23.15%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 2,510 100.00%


General Assembly District 2
121/121 100.00%
Under Votes 4118
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Chris BROWN 16,791 26.21%
Dem - Vincent MAZZEO 16,375 25.56%
Dem - Colin BELL 15,793 24.65%
Rep - Will PAULS 15,066 23.52%
Write-In 35 0.05%
Total 64,060 100.00%


General Assembly District 8
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 2496
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Maria RODRIGUEZ-GREGG 1,808 49.92%
Rep - Joe HOWARTH 1,799 49.67%
Write-In 15 0.41%
Total 3,622 100.00%


General Assembly District 9
19/19 100.00%
Under Votes 821
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Dianne C. GOVE 2,811 28.83%
Rep - Brian E. RUMPF 2,756 28.27%
Dem - Fran ZIMMER 2,154 22.09%
Dem - John BINGHAM 2,027 20.79%
Write-In 1 0.01%
Total 9,749 100.00%


County Executive
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 3467
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Dennis LEVINSON 25,390 62.93%
Dem - James SCHROEDER 14,942 37.03%
Write-In 16 0.04%
Total 40,348 100.00%


Surrogate
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 3754
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - James CURCIO 20,884 52.13%
Dem - Jim CARNEY 19,164 47.84%
Write-In 12 0.03%
Total 40,060 100.00%


Board of Chosen Freeholders At Large
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 3589
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Frank D. FORMICA 23,600 58.67%
Dem - Brenda BRATHWAITE 16,615 41.30%
Write-In 12 0.03%
Total 40,227 100.00%


Board of Chosen Freeholder District 2
37/37 100.00%
Under Votes 1010
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Maureen KERN 6,540 63.99%
Dem - John DiMARIA 3,674 35.95%
Write-In 6 0.06%
Total 10,220 100.00%


Board of Chosen Freeholder District 5
33/33 100.00%
Under Votes 1059
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - James BERTINO 5,886 65.28%
Dem - Tom WILLETT 3,127 34.68%
Write-In 4 0.04%
Total 9,017 100.00%


Absecon Council Ward 1
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 33
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Frank PHILLIPS 610 62.76%
Dem - Brad SMITH 361 37.14%
Write-In 1 0.10%
Total 972 100.00%


Absecon Council Ward 2
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 29
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Sandy Shenk CAIN 446 51.98%
Rep - James GRIMLEY 411 47.90%
Write-In 1 0.12%
Total 858 100.00%


Atlantic City Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 51
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Aaron 'Sporty' RANDOLPH 554 68.23%
- Thomas FORKIN 179 22.04%
Rep - Ronald BROWN 79 9.73%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 812 100.00%


Atlantic City Council Ward 2
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 126
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Marty SMALL Sr 517 99.81%
Write-In 1 0.19%
Total 518 100.00%


Atlantic City Council Ward 3
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 81
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Kaleem SHABAZZ 658 99.25%
Write-In 5 0.75%
Total 663 100.00%


Atlantic City Council Ward 4
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 160
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - William 'Speedy' MARSH 462 99.78%
Write-In 1 0.22%
Total 463 100.00%


Atlantic City Council Ward 5
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 19
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Chuen 'Jimmy' Cheng 330 55.37%
Rep - Sharon ZAPPIA 266 44.63%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 596 100.00%


Atlantic City Council Ward 6
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 40
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Jesse O KURTZ 691 71.31%
Dem - David LEE 276 28.48%
Write-In 2 0.21%
Total 969 100.00%


Brigantine Council Ward 1
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 103
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Karen Bew 568 97.26%
Write-In 16 2.74%
Total 584 100.00%


Buena Borough Mayor
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 167
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - G. David ZAPPARIELLO 444 98.23%
Write-In 8 1.77%
Total 452 100.00%


Buena Borough Council
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 370
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Rosalie M BAKER 442 50.92%
Rep - Joseph MANCUSO Jr 421 48.50%
Write-In 5 0.58%
Total 868 100.00%


Buena Vista Township Committee
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 658
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Chuck CHIARELLO 755 49.15%
Dem - Teresa Kelly 749 48.76%
Write-In 32 2.08%
Total 1,536 100.00%


Corbin City Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 17
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 77 56.20%
Rep - Thomas BENNIS 60 43.80%
Total 137 100.00%


Egg Harbor City Common Council
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 155
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Angelo LELLO 357 17.58%
Dem - Edward D. DENNIS 345 16.99%
Rep - Robin SEFTON 338 16.64%
Rep - Manya MEDRALA 332 16.35%
Dem - Mason WRIGHT 328 16.15%
Dem - Jeremy R. ADAMS 326 16.05%
Write-In 5 0.25%
Total 2,031 100.00%


Egg Harbor Township Committee
22/22 100.00%
Under Votes 738
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Frank FINNERTY 4,170 32.01%
Rep - James 'Sonny' McCULLOUGH 4,122 31.64%
Dem - Tamika GILBERT-FLOYD 2,462 18.90%
Dem - Margaretta ALLEN 2,269 17.42%
Write-In 3 0.02%
Total 13,026 100.00%


Estall Manor Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 9
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Joe VENEZIA 294 55.16%
Rep - Albert BARBETTO Jr 239 44.84%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 533 100.00%


Folsom Borough Mayor
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 77
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Louis 'Skip' DeSTEFANO 210 99.06%
Write-In 2 0.94%
Total 212 100.00%


Folsom Borough Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 147
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Kyle SMITH 221 51.28%
Rep - Byron GUMMOE 209 48.49%
Write-In 1 0.23%
Total 431 100.00%


Galloway Township Council
17/17 100.00%
Under Votes 969
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Tony COPPOLA 2,650 18.78%
Rep - Tony DiPIETRO 2,427 17.20%
Rep - Rich CLUTE 2,309 16.37%
Dem - Jim GORMAN 2,239 15.87%
Dem - Tom SCHURTZ 2,185 15.49%
Dem - Joyce PRATT 2,043 14.48%
- Tom MORROW 252 1.79%
Write-In 3 0.02%
Total 14,108 100.00%


Hamilton Township Committee
13/13 100.00%
Under Votes 434
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Rodney GUISHARD 1,840 25.44%
Rep - Art SCHENKER 1,805 24.96%
Rep - Marla CALDWELL 1,794 24.81%
Dem - Judith LINK 1,792 24.78%
Write-In 1 0.01%
Total 7,232 100.00%


Hammonton Council
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 742
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Joseph J. GIRALO 1,449 17.18%
- Tom GRIBBIN 1,408 16.69%
Rep - Mickey PULLIA 1,399 16.59%
- Ed WUILLERMIN 1,372 16.27%
Rep - Otto HERNANDEZ 1,107 13.12%
- Elsie BAEZ 920 10.91%
Dem - Rock COLASURDO 778 9.22%
Write-In 2 0.02%
Total 8,435 100.00%


Linwood Mayor
5/5 100.00%
Under Votes 420
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Richard L. DePAMPHILIS III 1,380 96.77%
Write-In 46 3.23%
Total 1,426 100.00%


Linwood Council Ward 1
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 194
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Elliot C. BEINFEST 673 98.25%
Write-In 12 1.75%
Total 685 100.00%


Linwood Council Ward 2
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 255
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Todd GORDON 707 99.58%
Write-In 3 0.42%
Total 710 100.00%


Mullica Township Committee
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 80
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Ed HAGAMAN 702 30.08%
Rep - John WALTHER 579 24.81%
Dem - Barbara RHEAULT 563 24.12%
Dem - Anthony GABRIS 490 20.99%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 2,334 100.00%


Northfield Mayor
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 426
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Erland Chau 1,370 98.14%
Write-In 26 1.86%
Total 1,396 100.00%


Northfield Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 265
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Clifford MURRAY 607 99.51%
Write-In 3 0.49%
Total 610 100.00%


Northfield Council Ward 1 Unexp 1 YR
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 281
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Jeffrey A. LISCHIN 588 98.99%
Write-In 6 1.01%
Total 594 100.00%


Northfield Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 260
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Jim TRAVAGLINE 655 96.18%
Write-In 26 3.82%
Total 681 100.00%


Pleasantville Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 204
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Lincoln GREEN 651 99.69%
Write-In 2 0.31%
Total 653 100.00%


Pleasantville Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 201
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Lockland V. SCOTT 659 92.69%
Write-In 52 7.31%
Total 711 100.00%


Port Republic Council Ward 1
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 26
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Craig J. RUMMLER 106 99.07%
Write-In 1 0.93%
Total 107 100.00%


Port Republic Council Ward 2
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 9
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Doris A. BUGDON 110 98.21%
Write-In 2 1.79%
Total 112 100.00%


Somers Point Mayor
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 93
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - John 'Jack' L. GLASSER Jr 1,258 68.18%
Dem - Genevieve DeVito 583 31.60%
Write-In 4 0.22%
Total 1,845 100.00%


Somers Point Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 270
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Thomas G. SMITH 694 99.43%
Write-In 4 0.57%
Total 698 100.00%


Somers Point Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 288
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Howard W. DILL 673 98.68%
Write-In 9 1.32%
Total 682 100.00%


Weymouth Township Committee
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 17
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Kenneth R. HAESER 419 62.82%
Dem - Michael A. PUGGI 248 37.18%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 667 100.00%


Local BOE- Absecon
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 2568
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- CHRISTOPHER COTTRELL 883 72.62%
Write-In 333 27.38%
Total 1,216 100.00%


Local BOE- Atlantic City
21/21 100.00%
Under Votes 7165
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- SHAY STEELE 1,890 29.86%
- RUTH BYARD 1,726 27.27%
- MICHAEL T. HARVEY 1,574 24.87%
- CONSTANCE A. DAYS 1,094 17.29%
Write-In 45 0.71%
Total 6,329 100.00%


Regional BOE-Buena Boro Unexpired
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 374
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- MICHAEL A. FEASTER 238 97.14%
Write-In 7 2.86%
Total 245 100.00%


Regional BOE- Buena Vista
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 1624
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- LYNDA L. GAZZARA 557 33.41%
- DEBRA L. BELL 553 33.17%
- VALENTINA A. DIPRIMIO 547 32.81%
Write-In 10 0.60%
Total 1,667 100.00%


Regional BOE- Egg Harbor City
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 279
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- BRIAN SARTORIO 428 98.85%
Write-In 5 1.15%
Total 433 100.00%


Local BOE- Egg Harbor City
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 971
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- STEPHEN V. BOUCHARD 381 94.07%
Write-In 24 5.93%
Total 405 100.00%


Local BOE- Egg Harbor Township
22/22 100.00%
Under Votes 6606
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- PETE CASTELLANO 3,382 24.09%
- AMBER UMPHLETT 2,812 20.03%
- JOHN (JACK) HAINES 2,567 18.28%
- LISA C. DAGIT 2,158 15.37%
- GARY R. BATTISTI 1,917 13.65%
- MIKE PRICE 1,188 8.46%
Write-In 16 0.11%
Total 14,040 100.00%


Local BOE- Estell Manor
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 267
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- KATHY MIMLER 260 94.55%
Write-In 15 5.45%
Total 275 100.00%


Local BOE- Folsom
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 404
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- DARIA R. DESTEFANO 146 83.91%
Write-In 28 16.09%
Total 174 100.00%


Regional BOE- Galloway Twp
17/17 100.00%
Under Votes 1507
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- LOIS GARRISON 1,520 43.42%
- RONALD W. HUBER 1,261 36.02%
- WALTER L. PINO 712 20.34%
Write-In 8 0.23%
Total 3,501 100.00%


Local BOE- Galloway Township
17/17 100.00%
Under Votes 6356
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- RICHARD O. DASE 2,488 28.81%
- THOMAS E. HAND 2,244 25.98%
- MADELINE AVERY 2,072 23.99%
- DAVID S. CARMEN 1,812 20.98%
Write-In 21 0.24%
Total 8,637 100.00%


Local BOE- Galloway Township 1YR
17/17 100.00%
Under Votes 1816
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- ROBERT IANNACONE 3,183 99.75%
Write-In 8 0.25%
Total 3,191 100.00%


Regional BOE- Hamilton Twp
13/13 100.00%
Under Votes 1089
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- KRISTINA CARR 1,849 67.38%
- HARRY ROGERS 886 32.29%
Write-In 9 0.33%
Total 2,744 100.00%


Local BOE- Hamilton Twp
13/13 100.00%
Under Votes 4091
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- JAMES A. HIGBEE 2,006 27.08%
- AMY HASSA 1,916 25.86%
- MARGARET ERICKSON 1,781 24.04%
- JOHN SACCHINELLI 1,691 22.83%
Write-In 14 0.19%
Total 7,408 100.00%


Local BOE- Hammonton
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 2742
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- LINDA SACCO 1,313 20.40%
- THOMAS ATTANASI 1,198 18.62%
- SAL A. VELARDI 1,137 17.67%
- RAYMOND SCIPIONE 1,019 15.84%
- JOSEPH INGEMI 903 14.03%
- LEO S. PETETTI 859 13.35%
Write-In 6 0.09%
Total 6,435 100.00%


Regional BOE Linwood
5/5 100.00%
Under Votes 371
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- JILL OJSERKIS 891 60.53%
- DIANA GURWICZ 580 39.40%
Write-In 1 0.07%
Total 1,472 100.00%


Local BOE- Longport
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 97
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- CARL N. TRIPICIAN 139 98.58%
Write-In 2 1.42%
Total 141 100.00%


Local BOE- Mullica Township
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 2318
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- JOY A. WYLD 613 47.05%
- WALTER J. LYONS 573 43.98%
Write-In 117 8.98%
Total 1,303 100.00%


Local BOE-Northfield
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 3232
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- DEBORAH LEVITT 801 38.90%
- ANGELIC J. DELCHER 795 38.61%
Write-In 463 22.49%
Total 2,059 100.00%


Local BOE- Pleasantville
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 2027
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- LAWRENCE A. DAVENPORT 1,072 32.68%
- RICHARD E. L. NORRIS 858 26.16%
- SILVIA LANDRON 749 22.84%
- ELYSE SANCHEZ 593 18.08%
Write-In 8 0.24%
Total 3,280 100.00%


Local BOE Pleasantville (1yr Unexp)
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 704
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- TYRONE J. FLOYD 701 65.82%
- JAMES BARCLAY 363 34.08%
Write-In 1 0.09%
Total 1,065 100.00%


Regional BOE- Somers Point
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 1748
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- CHARLES L. BROOMALL JR 1,083 50.89%
- VERONICA FATH 1,037 48.73%
Write-In 8 0.38%
Total 2,128 100.00%


Local BOE- Somers Point
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 2501
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- KAREN BROOMALL 978 29.52%
- NICHOLAS WAGNER 913 27.56%
- TODD FATH 740 22.34%
- STACI DiMATTIA-ENDICOTT 670 20.22%
Write-In 12 0.36%
Total 3,313 100.00%


Local BOE- Weymouth
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 1585
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- STEPHANIE A. BOGDAN 319 68.31%
Write-In 148 31.69%
Total 467 100.00%